National Coordination Team

Board of directors

Alain-Michel Sékula

Director

Board of Directors Chair

Réseau des services de santé en français de l’est de l’Ontario

Ontario

Ania Kolodziej

Director

Lawyer

Juristes Power

British Columbia

Chedly Belkhodja

Treasurer

Professor and Principal

Concordia University

Quebec

Claire Thibideau

Director

Consultant in leadership and identity building

Ontario

Daphné Kathia Rosalber

Director

LL.L, Lawyer

Quebec

Françoise Sigur-Cloutier

Director

Consultant - Committed citizen

Alberta

Georges Arsenault

Director

Historian, ethnologist and communicator

Prince Edward Island

Hon. Allister Surette, C.E.N.É.

Chair

Rector and Vice-Chancellor

Université Sainte-Anne

Nova Scotia

Jenny Matingu

Vice-President

Project Officer

Assemblée législative de l'Ontario

Ontario

Paulette Duguay

Director

Consultant

Manitoba

Suzanne Jacob

Treasurer

Financial consultant

Société de développement économique (SDE) de la Colombie-Britannique

British Columbia

Yvon Godin

Director

Consultant

New Brunswick

Provincial and territorial coordinators

Alberta

Diane Fournier

8627 Marie-Anne-Gaboury Street
Pavillon II, Bureau 303
Edmonton (AB) T6C 3N1

British Columbia

Nadia Imgharen

1575, 7e Avenue Ouest
Vancouver (CB) V6J 1S1

Manitoba

Myriam Leclercq

147, boulevard Provencher, unité 106
Saint-Boniface (MB) R2H 0G2

New Brunswick

Véronic Thériault

702, rue Principale
Bureau 204
Petit-Rocher (N.-B.) E8J 1V1

Newfoundland & Labrador

Kenny Grady

65, chemin Ridge
bureau 233,
St. John's (TNL) A1B 4P5

Northwest Territories

Dominique Poirier

Case postale 1325
Yellowknife (TNO) X1A 2N9

Nova Scotia

Giselle Thibault

54 Queen Street
Dartmouth (NÉ) B2Y 1G3

Nunavut

Christian Ouaka

C.P. 880
Iqaluit (NU) X0A 0H0

Ontario

Julian Hurtado

1492B, chemin Star Top
Ottawa (ON), K1B 3W6

Saskatchewan

Marc Masson

1440, 9e avenue Nord
bureau 215
Regina (SK) S4R 8B1

Yukon

Jonathan Desrosiers

302, rue Strickland
Whitehorse (YK) Y1A 2K1